Members Roster

Chair

Gordon McHenry, Jr.
President – CEO Solid Ground
Seattle, WA

Youth Representative

Iziah Reedy
Youth Member
Maple Valley, WA

Echo Glen Children’s Center Youth Representative

Jalen Lilly
Youth Member
Snoqualmie, WA

Naselle Youth Camp Youth Representative

Jordan Duckum
Youth Member
Naselle, WA

Juvenile and Family Court Judges Representative

Judge Cindy Larsen
SCJA Representative
Snohomish County Superior Court Judge
Everett, WA

Law Enforcement Representative

Chief Daniel Yourkoski
City of Normandy Park
Normandy Park, WA

Addressing Learning Abilities, Child Abuse & Neglect

Diana Cockrell
Children, Youth & Family Behavioral Health
Division of Behavioral Health and Recovery
Olympia, WA

Prosecuting Attorney Representative

Jimmy Hung
King County Prosecuting Attorney’s Office
Chief Deputy Prosecutor, King County
Seattle, WA

Governor’s Office Representative

Sonja Hallum
Senior Policy Advisor, Operations & Public Safety
Governor’s Legislative and Policy Office
Olympia, WA

Tribal Representative

Emma Medicine White Crow
Wolfmask.com
Seattle, WA

Senate Representative

Senator Jeannie Darneille
Washington State Senate
Olympia, WA

House Representative

Representative Noel Frame
House of Representatives
Olympia, WA

Helping Youth with Job Development

Clinton Taylor
Founder & Executive Director
Your Money Matters
Renton, WA

Vice-Chair & Alternatives to Incarceration Representative

Sean Goode
Choose 180
Seattle, WA

Youth Representative

Xavier Ferguson
Youth Member
Tacoma, WA

Green Hill School Youth Representative

Isaac Miller
Youth Member
Chehalis, WA

DCYF Juvenile Rehabilitation Representative

Marybeth Queral
Assistant Secretary
Olympia, WA 98504-5045

Juvenile Court Admin Representative

Michael Fenton
WAJCA Representative
Thurston County Juvenile Court Administrator
Olympia, WA

Public Agencies Representative

Dr. Eric Trupin
Professor, University of Washington
Seattle, WA

Special Experience Addressing School Violence

Ada Daniels
Institutional Education and Title 1 Neglected-Delinquent Program Supervisor
Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction
Olympia, WA

Defense Attorney Representative

Nicole McGrath
WA Defender Association Representative
Defense Attorney, King County
Seattle, WA

Volunteer Working with Delinquents Representative

Evelyn Clark
Youth Liaison
Division of Behavioral Health and Recovery
Olympia, WA

Special Focus on Preserving and Strengthening Families Representative

Andrew Hill
Chief Executive Officer
Excelsior
Spokane, WA

Helping Youth Transition & Reentry Representative

Dr. Bill Feyerherm
Volunteer – Criminology Researcher
Friday Harbor, WA

Local Elected Official

Dulce Gutierrez
Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Yakima, WA